Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes

  • 90 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

The spacious 90 m² Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes includes a terrace and is situated approximately a 5-minute stroll from the Palais des Festivals et des Congrès. The 3-bedroom apartment lies in the Cannes City-Centre district, only 450 metres from the Long Beach and within a few blocks of the well-known Marche Forville Market.

To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Moreover, there are hairdryers and towels as well.

Make your stay at the apartment more exciting by joining in bike riding.

Alongside self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals.

The apartment is merely 6 minutes on foot from the Centre d'art La Malmaison, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Guests will find the La Croisette a stone's throw from the accommodation. The Museum of La Castre is within a 1-km distance of this apartment. The nearest bus stop Gray d'Albion is in the vicinity of the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes
La Plage - Cosy En Plein Centre De Cannes
Mobile-only price

La Plage - Cosy En Plein Centre De Cannes

4.0
Decent 1 review
44 m from property
Le Bleu Azur
Mobile-only price

Le Bleu Azur

55 m from property
Residence D'Azur Apartments Near Palais Des Festivals
Mobile-only price

Residence D'Azur Apartments Near Palais Des Festivals

70 m from property
USD 183 USD 165
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Tennis court
    • Bowling
    • Golf course

    Property services

    • Car hire
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Aqua park
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number06029021913MX
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes located?
      Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes lies next to La Croisette.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes?
      Make sure to visit Long Beach (450 m) and Musee de la Castre Museum, located a mere 13 minutes on foot from this spacious Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes, while staying at Cannes.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes?
      Guests can stay at Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes for a minimum of €560 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes?
      For those staying at Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Voglia di Pasta Cannes, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant New York is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does this spacious Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes offer internet?
      This spacious Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes offers Wi-Fi in public areas.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes?
      Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes is 90 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Meynadier Renovated Designer Apartment With Rooftop In Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close